Yoyooo Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND LIGHTING TEXT

This Privacy Policy and Clarification Text; It is intended to provide information about how this site or through the use of this site, or in connection with this site, provides information about how the personal data of users who use these services are processed and protected.

http://www.yoyooo.net is a brand and a service of Yoyooo Limited Company. Yoyooo Limited is the person responsible for processing the user’s personal data and will be referred to as “yoyooo.net” under this Privacy Policy and the Clarification Text.

Users who directly benefit from the services on our site without subscribing on our site or without subscribing, are deemed to have read and accepted the conditions in this Privacy Policy and the Clarification Text.

Personal Data Processed

Our company was founded in accordance with the Constitution of Turkey and Law; In accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK), it protects your identity, any information that has been made specific or identifiable, as well as all your personal data, which you share with us as a Data Controller, uses and stores.

Some of the processed personal data is provided by the User during or after direct membership or profile creation, and some personal data is obtained by automatic means. The information that the User personally shares with yoyooo.net are:

Name Surname

Phone number

Mail address

İdentity Number

The personal data that the user does not provide in person but that is obtained automatically or produced by us are:

Browser cookie information

User transaction information (IP address)

General location data

In-site movements-page navigation information

Behavioral or customized advertising data

Purposes of Processing Personal Data

The Purposes of Processing Personal Data The information that the users provide during membership or profile creation is obtained in order to realize the membership process and to contact the User when necessary. The personal data of the users are processed only for certain purposes within the legal limits and in accordance with the law, measured and limited for these purposes.

In order to improve the services offered to users, enrich their on-site experiences, use them in company reporting and business development activities, make statistical evaluations, conduct market research, introduce new products and services to users, and also create databases for these purposes and also to personalize the ads offered through yoyooo.net. This data can also be used without disclosing User information. If the user uses the existing services, it will be deemed to have explicitly given consent to these data processing activities.

Personal data may be processed and shared with third parties without the consent of the users, in case of exceptions in the law and / or related legislation. The exceptions listed in article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 are as follows:

· To be clearly prescribed in laws,

· It is compulsory to protect the life or integrity of the person or someone else who is unable to explain his consent due to actual impossibility or whose legal consent is not given,

· It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,

· It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation,

· The person concerned has been made public by himself,

Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right,

· Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, without prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.

Collection and Use of Cookies

When the site is visited, some information and files called “cookies” are stored and can be used later to facilitate the use of the user. The type of information stored as a result of the acceptance of a cookie is PC specific and its IP address is Includes data such as the date and time of visiting the website, which parts of the website are visited, and whether the web pages intended to be accessed have been successfully presented to the User.This information is anonymous.

Cookie data is used to have more information about the use of the website and to see if the website is working at an optimum level. This makes it possible to improve the web services provided and to provide a pleasant and innovative online experience.

Your personal data can be collected through the cookies on the digital platform, the collected data can be processed, transferred and stored in accordance with the law. If the website is used, this privacy policy will be deemed to have been accepted.

This information can be deleted or blocked by changing the computer’s settings. If this information is deleted or blocked, some features of the website may not be available.

Personal Data Retention Period

The personal data obtained are stored for the periods required by the personal data processing purposes and only if they do not exceed these periods. Apart from this, personal data stored in order to fulfill legal obligations are kept for the periods specified in the laws. In addition, provided that the legitimate interests of yoyooo.net require, provided that it does not damage the fundamental rights and freedoms of the User, personal data may be stored for the periods required by these interests.

In the event that situations requiring the storage of personal data disappear, personal data will be erased, destroyed or anonymized by yoyooo.net in accordance with the procedures and principles set forth in the Law and related legislation.

Transfer of Personal Data

Personal data may be transferred to third parties at home or abroad if one of the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text requires transfer to third parties and if one of the conditions specified in Article 5 of the Law exists.

The situations where users’ personal data are transferred to third parties are as follows:

· Information and document requests of courts, administration or authorized public institutions directed to yoyooo.net in accordance with the legislation,

· Transfer of data to real or legal persons that yoyooo.net has contracted or cooperated to carry out its commercial activities is necessary for the execution of these relations,

· Changing the owner of the website requires the transfer of user data,

· It is necessary to transfer the user data to these persons in order to establish a partnership relationship with real or legal third parties.

In case the website changes hands, the new data controller will be the natural or legal person who takes over the site.

Keeping Records Correctly

The information of the users is aimed to be as accurate as possible. If the information transmitted by the users is reviewed or requested to be changed, yoyooo.net should be contacted.

User’s Rights

Yoyooo Limited Company is the data controller under this Privacy Policy. As a personal data owner, each user sends an e-mail to info@yoyooo.net; You may contact us to use the rights that the law grants to it (the person concerned) and to get information about our publication and privacy policy.

User is related to himself:

a) Learning whether their personal data are processed or not,

b) Requesting information if processed,

c) To learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred at home / abroad,

d) Requesting correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

e) To request deletion / destruction within the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,

e) To request deletion / destruction within the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,…

g) To object to the emergence of a result against you, since it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

ğ) It has the right to demand the removal of the damage in case you suffer damage due to being committed against the law.

The following issues must be included in the requests of the user in this context:

· Name, surname and signature if the application is in writing,

· For citizens of the Republic of Turkey T. C. identification number, nationality for foreigners, passport number or identity number, if any,

· Notification place of residence or business address,

· Electronic mail address, telephone and fax number, if any,

· Demand,

· Information and documents on the subject of demand.

Security and Protection of Your Personal Data

Your personal data is under the protection of yoyooo.net. In accordance with the law;

· Personal data not being processed unlawfully,

· The personal data are not accessed illegally, and

Personal data retention

In order to ensure the appropriate level of security, it takes necessary technical and administrative measures to implement policies for this purpose and all personal data is secured over the Internet with an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate. These existing measures will continue to be updated as new security technologies become available.

In spite of taking all necessary data security measures, yoyooo.net will not have any legal responsibility or link to other applications / websites through the website in case of personal data being damaged or taken by third parties as a result of attacks on the Site and / or the system. If given, yoyooo.net does not bear any legal responsibility regarding the privacy policies and contents of the said applications / websites.

Legal warning

Since all the information and recommendations on this website are of a general nature, no decision should be made based on them. yoyooo.net endeavors to ensure that all information provided on this website is correct at the time it is included on the website, but does not guarantee that it is correct.

Yoyooo.net is not responsible for any loss or damage caused by the results of decisions made based on this information or advice.

Intellectual Property Rights

This website contains materials such as text, photographs, other visual items, and audio items that are protected by copyright and / or other intellectual property rights. Copyright and other intellectual property rights are the property of yoyooo.net.

All trademarks on this website are permitted by yoyooo.net to be used on this website in exchange for a license. yoyooo.net may make changes from time to time in both the terms of use of this website and in the above legal notice.

By entering this website, you will have to accept the terms and legal notice that apply at that time, and you must check the terms and legal notice each time.

Modification of the Website / Activity of the Website

yoyooo.net can always make changes to the format and content of this website.

https://www.yoyooo.net may suspend the activity of this website during the update or other reasons for support or maintenance, yoyooo.net always has the right to discontinue access to this website without any notification.

Changes to Privacy Policy and Disclosure Text

Yoyooo.net may make changes to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Clarification Text. The current Privacy Policy takes effect on the date it is published on the Site or on the date it is presented to the User by any method.

Authorized court

These conditions are subject to the provisions set by the laws of the Republic of Turkey and will be interpreted in accordance with these laws.

Çanakkale (Biga) Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized in case of any dispute arising out of or may arise from this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text.